Previous Month April 2017 Next Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
5:30 PM AA meeting
6:00 PM Chin Congregation Services
6:30 PM AA meeting
2
8:30 AM Liturgical Service
9:30 AM Adult Sunday School Class
10:30 AM Traditional Service
1:00 PM Chin Congregation Services
3
5:00 PM OA meeting
7:00 PM Open and Affirming Exploration Study Group Meeting
7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop 183
4
6:00 PM Private Event
5
11:00 AM Harp Lessons
3:00 PM Piano Lesson- Private Lesson
6:30 PM Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:30 PM New Youth Choir
6
5:30 PM Young Champions
6:00 PM Sounds of Peace Hand bell choir practice
7:00 PM Chancel Choir Practice
7
6:30 PM Women`s AA Meeting
8
10:00 AM Staff Meeting
2:00 PM Private Event
5:30 PM AA meeting
6:00 PM Chin Congregation Services
6:30 PM AA meeting
9
8:30 AM Liturgical Service
9:30 AM Adult Sunday School Class
10:30 AM Palm Sunday Service
10:30 AM Traditional Service
11:30 AM Confirmation Class
1:00 PM Chin Congregation Services
10
5:00 PM OA meeting
7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop 183
11
6:50 PM Open and Affirming Exploritory Study Group
12
11:00 AM Harp Lessons
3:00 PM Piano Lesson- Private Lesson
6:00 PM Sounds of Peace Hand bell choir practice
6:30 PM Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:30 PM New Youth Choir
7:00 PM Chancel Choir Practice
13
10:00 AM Women`s Guild
7:30 PM Maundy Thursday Service
14
6:30 PM Choir Rehearsal
6:30 PM Women`s AA Meeting
7:30 PM Good Friday Service
15
8:00 AM Easter Egg Hunt Set Up
10:30 AM Friedens Annual Easter Egg Hunt
5:30 PM AA meeting
6:00 PM Chin Congregation Services
6:30 PM AA meeting
16
8:30 AM Easter Sunday Services
8:30 AM Liturgical Service
9:30 AM Adult Sunday School Class
10:30 AM Traditional Service
1:00 PM Chin Congregation Services
5:00 PM Easter Celebration Dinner
17
5:00 PM OA meeting
7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop 183
18
7:00 PM PRC meeting
19
11:00 AM Harp Lessons
3:00 PM Piano Lesson- Private Lesson
6:00 PM Sounds of Peace Hand bell choir practice
6:00 PM QUEST
6:30 PM Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:30 PM New Youth Choir
7:00 PM Chancel Choir Practice
20
5:30 PM Young Champions
7:00 PM Coast Guard Auxiliary meeting
21
6:30 PM Women`s AA Meeting
7:00 PM Stamp Club
22
10:00 AM Young Champions Make up class
11:30 AM Private Event
5:30 PM AA meeting
6:00 PM Chin Congregation Services
6:30 PM AA meeting
23
8:30 AM Liturgical Service
9:30 AM Adult Sunday School Class
10:30 AM Traditional Service
1:00 PM Chin Congregation Services
24
5:00 PM OA meeting
7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop 183
25
26
11:00 AM Harp Lessons
3:00 PM Piano Lesson- Private Lesson
6:00 PM Sounds of Peace Hand bell choir practice
6:00 PM QUEST
6:30 PM Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:30 PM New Youth Choir
7:00 PM Chancel Choir Practice
27
11:00 AM Friedens Folk
1:00 PM Quilter`s Guild
5:30 PM Young Champions
28
3:00 PM Set up for Ellen Huddleston memorial service reception
6:30 PM Women`s AA Meeting
29
8:00 AM Grounds Clean Up Day
1:00 PM Visitation for Ellen Huddleston
3:00 PM Memorial Service- Ellen Huddleston
4:00 PM Reception following memorial service
5:30 PM AA meeting
6:00 PM Chin Congregation Services
6:30 PM AA meeting
30
8:30 AM Liturgical Service
9:30 AM Adult Sunday School Class
10:30 AM Traditional Service
12:00 PM Revive: Youth Ministry Spring Mini-Retreat
1:00 PM Chin Congregation Services